Free forever · No signup

ETF Profiles & Backtests

50 ETFs · updated Oct 25, 2026

Funds profiled50
Best 10-yr CAGR
SMH 32.2%
Highest yield
JEPQ 11.79%
Cost to use
$0

Free backtests, dividend history and risk metrics for 50 popular ETFs. Click any ticker for its full 10-year profile.

TickerNameCAGRYieldSharpe
SMHVanEck Semiconductor ETF32.2%0.21%1.02
SOXXiShares Semiconductor ETF29.8%0.26%0.94
VGTVanguard Information Technology ETF22.8%0.40%0.97
XLKTechnology Select Sector SPDR22.7%0.46%0.96
QQQInvesco QQQ (Nasdaq-100)19.0%0.44%0.90
SCHGSchwab U.S. Large-Cap Growth ETF17.0%0.40%0.85
VUGVanguard Growth ETF16.3%0.40%0.82
QQQMInvesco Nasdaq-100 ETF16.3%0.45%0.79
JEPQJPMorgan Nasdaq Equity Premium Income ETF15.1%11.79%0.93
VOOVanguard S&P 500 ETF14.5%1.06%0.86
SPYSPDR S&P 500 ETF14.4%1.00%0.85
VTIVanguard Total Stock Market ETF14.0%1.06%0.82
DGROiShares Core Dividend Growth ETF13.2%1.88%0.85
SCHDSchwab U.S. Dividend Equity ETF13.2%2.99%0.84
VIGVanguard Dividend Appreciation ETF12.9%1.50%0.85
VTVVanguard Value ETF12.3%1.85%0.79
XLFFinancial Select Sector SPDR12.1%1.48%0.63
IAUiShares Gold Trust11.6%0.00%0.75
VYMVanguard High Dividend Yield ETF11.6%2.28%0.76
GLDSPDR Gold Shares11.4%0.00%0.74
SLViShares Silver Trust11.2%0.00%0.50
XLEEnergy Select Sector SPDR11.2%2.20%0.51
XLYConsumer Discretionary SPDR11.1%0.83%0.59
JEPIJPMorgan Equity Premium Income ETF11.0%8.03%1.04
XLVHealth Care Select Sector SPDR10.8%1.42%0.70
VBVanguard Small-Cap ETF10.4%1.27%0.58
NOBLProShares S&P 500 Dividend Aristocrats ETF10.4%2.01%0.69
IJRiShares Core S&P Small-Cap ETF10.1%1.24%0.54
DBMFiMGP DBi Managed Futures Strategy ETF9.7%4.40%0.82
IWMiShares Russell 2000 ETF9.7%0.99%0.52
XLUUtilities Select Sector SPDR9.5%2.85%0.58
DBCInvesco DB Commodity Index ETF9.4%2.18%0.59
SPYDSPDR Portfolio S&P 500 High Dividend ETF9.3%4.24%0.56
PDBCInvesco Optimum Yield Diversified Commodity ETF9.1%2.50%0.58
VEAVanguard FTSE Developed Markets ETF8.6%2.47%0.56
VXUSVanguard Total International Stock ETF8.2%2.41%0.55
XLPConsumer Staples SPDR8.0%2.49%0.60
IEMGiShares Core MSCI Emerging Markets ETF8.0%2.37%0.48
EFAiShares MSCI EAFE ETF7.8%3.28%0.53
VWOVanguard FTSE Emerging Markets ETF7.1%2.14%0.45
VNQVanguard Real Estate ETF5.4%3.68%0.36
HYGiShares High Yield Corporate Bond ETF4.5%6.10%0.57
SCHHSchwab U.S. REIT ETF4.2%2.97%0.30
TIPiShares TIPS Bond ETF2.5%4.43%0.47
LQDiShares Investment Grade Corporate Bond ETF2.5%4.86%0.33
BILSPDR 1-3 Month T-Bill ETF2.1%3.66%8.11
BNDVanguard Total Bond Market ETF1.7%4.13%0.34
AGGiShares Core U.S. Aggregate Bond ETF1.6%4.13%0.33
IEFiShares 7-10 Year Treasury ETF0.8%4.08%0.15
TLTiShares 20+ Year Treasury Bond ETF-1.0%4.78%0.00